PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)

2018 NORTH SHORE FRESHWATER CHAMPIONSHIP

hosted by PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (INC) at LAKE PUPUKE - MILFORD on 19-20 May 2018

LASER event - RESULTS after 7 RACES - 6 to count

pos div . sail 1234567disnetnameclub
1  M  6527 4 1 3 2 1 2 1 4 10 LORD Rohan PBC
2  A  549 2 4 1 1 5 1 2 5 11 RIDLEY Dave PBC
3  M  4438 1 3 2 4 2 4 6 6 16 DELLABARCA Andrew WYC
4  M  5549 5 2 7 3 8 3 4 8 24 NICHOLSON Tony PBC
5  A  6417 3 5 4 5 12 5 5 12 27 BAKER Ian TSC
6  S  6909 8 9 6 10 7 12 3 12 43 LOCK Garry PBC
7  G  3125 6 10 5 8 10 9 8 10 46 LOWE David PBC
8  G  9 7 8 10 6 9 10 10 10 50 BORRMANN Thomas PBC
9  G  2078 12 7 13 12 6 6 9 13 52 HURSTHOUSE Mark PBC
10  G  NON 10 6 9 9 11 11 12 12 56 FERGUSSON Wayne PBC
11  G  7891 dnf dnf dnf dnf 4 8 7 14 61 THOMAS Pete PBC
12  M  1585 11 13 8 7 13 13 11 13 63 CAMILLERI John PBC
13  M  2918 dnf dnf dnf dnf 3 7 13 14 65 KNWSLEY Mike TYC
14  M  2872 9 11 12 13 dnf dnf dnf 14 73 NICHOLSON Karl WBC
15  S  2308 13 12 11 11 dnf dnf dnf 14 75 WALLACE Ian PLSC
raf dnf ocs dsq dne = 14 14 14 14 14 14 14   dns = dnf
SCORING = 1 2 3 4 5 etc    ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI

RADIAL event - RESULTS after 7 RACES - 6 to count

pos div . sail 1234567disnetnameclub
1  Y  2257 4 1 1 2 1 1 5 5 10 CASHMORE Luke WBC
2  Y  9215 6 2 4 5 2 3 2 6 18 BAKER Harrison TSC
3  Y  5920 2 3 6 3 8 6 3 8 23 ABBOTT Jayden TSC
4  Y  9259 1 dnf dnf 1 4 2 1 18 27 ARMIT Josh MBSC
5  Y  9269 7 6 8 6 3 4 4 8 30 ARMIT Caleb MBSC
6  Y  1559 5 4 3 9 7 11 8 11 36 HARDEN Ryan TSC
7wY  0825 8 8 9 7 5 5 6 9 39 STOCK Samantha MBSC
8  Y  0546 16 14 5 4 12 10 7 16 52 RIST Matthew MSC
9  Y  0821 3 5 2 8 dnf dnf dnf 18 54 RUSH Jack WBC
10wY  8341 14 9 12 13 6 8 14 14 62 BOYD Isabella MBYC
11  Y  8814 13 10 7 12 14 7 15 15 63 WOOD Blake MSC
12  G  0822 10 7 17 14 10 13 9 17 63 YANKOV Georgi PBC
13wY  4440 15 15 10 10 9 9 11 15 64 LADEFOGED Zelda KYC
14  Y  0160 12 11 11 15 11 12 10 15 67 GOODALL Henry NSC
15  O  6065 11 16 13 11 15 14 12 16 76 BENNETT Phillip MBSC
16  G  7775 9 12 16 19 13 17 13 19 80 COFFIN Jeff PLSC
17  M  7851 18 13 14 17 16 15 17 18 92 BECKETT John PCSC
18  S  2968 17 17 15 16 17 16 16 17 97 KNOTT Barrie PBC
19  Y  1510 dnf dnf dnf 18 dnf dnf dnf 19 108 COUTTS Michael MSC
raf dnf ocs dsq dne = 19 18 18 20 18 18 18   dns = dnf
SCORING = 1 2 3 4 5 etc    ... z = ZFP . a = ARB . s = SPI . d = DPI

mob 022 675 8207   or    email   the race secretary     if any errors or ommissions

< back >