PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)

RESULTS of SCHEDULED RACING in AUGUST 2017


06-08-2017

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #1

start: 1341 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: N 10-12 . . . race-day #1

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:50:0100:49:07 1 990
2LOWE DavidLaser 150073  00:50:3700:49:24 3 982
3HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947  00:51:1900:49:47 4 972
4KNOWSLEY MikeLaser 210481  00:51:2300:49:51 5 971
5NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:51:2500:50:05 6 973
6SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:51:2600:50:18 7 974
7ROSS BruceRadial 192281  00:53:5400:49:09 2 920
WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210187  DNF
GLADWELL IanLaser 226   DNF

JUNIOR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #1

start: 1334 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: N 10-12 . . . race-day #1

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:30:2100:30:03 3 994
2HINSLEY BlakePclass 434   00:30:5200:30:19 7 982
3McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:31:1700:30:34 9 973
4BRIGHOUSE BenQptimist 4481   00:31:2300:30:19 5 966
5HOWORTH DawsonQptimist 4581   00:31:2700:30:19 6 964
6RUSH GeorgePclass 30   00:31:3100:30:19 6 998
7FERRISEY NaiomiQptimist 3673   00:31:3300:30:19 4 961
8FERRISEY JoshQptimist 4423   00:32:0900:30:33 8 946
9WOOLDRIDGE RobbiePclass 49   00:32:4600:31:27 10 942
10STONE OliQptimist 4008   00:32:5800:29:54 2 914
11JEFFERY LeoQptimist 3374   00:34:2200:29:42 1 873

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #2

start: 1444 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: N 10-12 . . . race-day #2

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1GLADWELL IanLaser 226   00:50:4500:49:17 2 985
2WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210187  00:51:1600:48:42 1 970
3LOWE DavidLaser 150073  00:51:3000:50:34 5 981
4BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:51:3200:51:01 7 985
5SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:51:3900:50:18 4 978
6NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:52:0900:50:45 6 973
7KNOWSLEY MikeLaser 210481  00:52:5200:51:20 8 967
8ROSS BruceRadial 192281  00:54:0300:49:44 3 923
HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947  DNF

JUNIOR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #2

start: 1418 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: N 10-12 . . . race-day #2

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1RUSH GeorgePclass 30   00:29:4000:27:56 1 996
2WOOLDRIDGE RobbiePclass 49   00:29:4100:27:58 2 967
3McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:29:5000:29:02 3 981
4COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:30:2000:30:09 4 987
5HINSLEY BlakePclass 434   00:31:0800:30:34 5 972
6BRIGHOUSE BenQptimist 4481   00:31:4100:30:36 6 956
7FERRISEY NaiomiQptimist 3673   00:32:1300:30:58 7 947
8HOWORTH DawsonQptimist 4581   00:32:3000:31:20 9 947
9FERRISEY JoshQptimist 4423   00:33:0500:31:18 8 931
10STONE OliQptimist 4008   00:35:1700:32:15 11 887
11JEFFERY LeoQptimist 3374   00:36:5000:32:09 10 847
13-08-2017

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING HANDICAP . . . . race #1

start: 1346 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: NW? 3-8 . . . race-day #3

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1PAGE NickLaser 198107  00:44:0600:42:52 3 986
2WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210187* 00:44:3900:43:19 4 969
3LOCK GarryLaser 196909  00:44:5000:42:38 2 967
4HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947  00:44:5400:43:39 5 974
5SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:45:1100:44:11 8 976
6CASHMORE LukeRadial LUKE   00:45:2600:43:48 6 967
7NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:45:3700:44:23 9 973
8CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:46:1500:42:22 1 934
9BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:46:3200:45:50 10 976
10FERGUSON WayneLaser 181878  00:46:4600:43:55 7 940
KNOWSLEY MikeLaser 210481  DNF

JUNIOR MIX - SPRING HANDICAP . . . . race #1

start: 1338 . . . course: 2-WL . . . wind: NW? 3-8 . . . race-day #3

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE RobbiePclass 49 * 00:20:4000:19:59 1 967
2McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:21:1800:20:54 7 975
3RHODES EllaQptimist 4617   00:21:4100:21:18 9 967
4COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:21:4300:21:26 11 980
5SHAPLAND LizziePclass 989   00:21:4800:20:39 4 947
6BRIGHOUSE BenQptimist 4481   00:22:0300:21:05 8 956
7WILLIAMSON AshtonQptimist 4666   00:22:2400:21:54 12 958
8MULCAHY ThomasPclass 330   00:22:3000:21:20 10 933
9RUSH GeorgePclass 30   00:22:4800:22:37 14 972
10DARBY TomQptimist 4391   00:24:0100:22:17 13 909
11FERRISEY JoshuaQptimist 3673   00:24:2100:23:04 15 929
12BROWN CamQptimist 4413   00:24:4100:23:06 16 917
13DAY LucasQptimist 4497   00:24:5000:20:38 2 831
14CASHMORE TimothyQptimist 4621   00:25:0100:24:04 19 943
15MILLAR JamesQptimist 4501   00:25:1800:20:39 6 832
16WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 4620 * 00:25:2700:24:09 20 930
17SOLLY CharlieQptimist 4390   00:25:3300:20:39 5 808
18DUFF CooperQptimist 4398   00:25:4600:24:29 21 931
19ROCHFORD CailenQptimist 4330   00:25:5200:23:57 18 907
20SALTHOUSE ChloeQptimist 4343   00:27:0100:26:03 22 945
21MULCAHY KatieQptimist 4491   00:27:0900:20:38 3 760
22JEFFERY LeoQptimist 3374   00:27:1700:23:07 17 835
STONE OliQptimist 4008   DNF
MILNE JanelleQptimist 3677   DNF
JENKINS LeviQptimist 4635   DNF
DUFF AnnabelQptimist 4397   DNF

SENIOR MIX - SPRING HANDICAP . . . . race #1

start: 1342 . . . course: 2-WL . . . wind: NW? 3-8 . . . race-day #3

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1MULCAHY ThomasStarling 1314   00:23:2100:23:20 3 999
2BACK AmelieStarling 2141   00:23:3300:23:05 2 986
3BULL DanStarling 2164   00:23:4600:22:43 1 968
4LIVINGSTON GeorgiaStarling 1029   00:24:1100:23:35 4 970

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING HANDICAP . . . . race #2

start: 1444 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: N-W 3-8 . . . race-day #4

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:40:1800:39:13 1 980
2WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210187* 00:40:4900:39:33 2 969
3SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:41:1100:40:12 4 976
4HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947  00:41:2700:40:22 5 972
5LOCK GarryLaser 196909  00:41:4700:40:24 6 961
6CASHMORE LukeRadial LUKE   00:41:4800:40:25 7 965
7BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:42:2300:41:22 8 975
8CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:42:2800:39:40 3 933
9PAGE NickLaser 198107  00:42:4200:42:06 9 967
KNOWSLEY MikeLaser 210481  DNF
FERGUSON WayneLaser 181878  DNF

JUNIOR MIX - SPRING HANDICAP . . . . race #2

start: 1418 . . . course: 2-T . . . wind: N-W 3-8 . . . race-day #4

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1MULCAHY ThomasPclass 330   00:36:0300:33:38 3 960
2RUSH GeorgePclass 30   00:37:4900:36:45 5 977
3McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:37:5800:37:01 7 970
4WOOLDRIDGE RobbiePclass 49 * 00:38:2000:37:04 8 954
5SHAPLAND LizziePclass 989   00:38:5200:36:48 6 940
6BRIGHOUSE BenQptimist 4481   00:39:0700:37:24 9 950
7DAY LucasQptimist 4497   00:39:0900:32:32 1 861
8COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:39:1200:38:25 12 970
9JEFFERY LeoQptimist 3374   00:40:1400:33:36 2 862
10RHODES EllaQptimist 4617   00:40:1900:38:59 15 947
11SALTHOUSE ChloeQptimist 4343   00:40:4900:38:34 13 930
12CASHMORE TimothyQptimist 4621   00:41:4000:39:18 16 923
13SOLLY CharlieQptimist 4390   00:41:4300:33:42 4 826
14ROCHFORD CailenQptimist 4330   00:41:5100:37:57 10 898
15STONE OliQptimist 4008   00:43:0900:38:16 11 886
16MILNE JanelleQptimist 3677   00:43:2600:40:24 17 884
17WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 4620 * 00:44:0200:40:57 18 899
18JENKINS LeviQptimist 4635   00:44:1300:38:47 14 846
19WILLIAMSON AshtonQptimist 4666   00:44:2100:42:29 23 916
20BROWN CamQptimist 4413   00:44:4600:41:03 19 886
21DUFF CooperQptimist 4398   00:45:0200:41:56 22 894
22DUFF AnnabelQptimist 4397   00:45:1100:41:21 21 869
23DARBY TomQptimist 4391   00:45:1700:41:10 20 877
FERRISEY JoshuaQptimist 3673   DNF
MILLAR JamesQptimist 4501   DNF
MULCAHY KatieQptimist 4491   DNF

SENIOR MIX - SPRING HANDICAP . . . . race #2

start: 1440 . . . course: 2-WL . . . wind: N-W 3-8 . . . race-day #4

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1BACK AmelieStarling 2141   00:24:1200:23:52 2 988
2MULCAHY ThomasStarling 1314   00:24:1700:24:10 4 997
3BULL DanStarling 2164   00:24:2600:23:39 1 971
4LIVINGSTON GeorgiaStarling 1029   00:24:5100:24:06 3 973
20-08-2017

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #3

start: 1342 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: SW 15-18 . . . race-day #5

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:40:0000:39:00 1 984
2NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:40:1200:39:24 2 980
3HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947  00:40:3800:39:30 3 975
4LOWE DavidLaser 150073  00:41:1900:40:32 6 975
5GLADWELL IanLaser 226   00:41:2000:40:43 7 974
6STOCK SamanthaRadial 193052  00:42:0300:39:42 4 947
7CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:43:2500:40:30 5 926
WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210817* DNF

JUNIOR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #3

start: 1334 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: SW 15-18 . . . race-day #5

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:26:4000:25:52 2 984
2BRIGHOUSE BenQptimist 4481   00:27:2100:25:59 3 959
3FERRISEY JoshuaQptimist 3673   00:29:1800:27:13 9 936
4HOWORTH DawsonQptimist 4581   00:29:2100:27:48 10 946
5SHIRLEY NoahQptimist 4570   00:29:4800:26:44 7 896
6BOYD JamesQptimist 3803   00:30:1200:26:38 6 882
7BOYD LydiaQptimist 4063   00:30:4600:26:37 4 866
8LAZZARO MarcoQptimist 4290   00:31:1300:26:38 5 853
9SOLLY CharlieQptimist 4390   00:31:1400:25:48 1 824
10FERRISEY JoshQptimist 4423   00:31:3900:29:28 11 917
11JENKINS LeviQptimist 4635   00:31:4100:26:48 8 855
WOOLDRIDGE RobbiePclass 49 * DNF
McRAE CallumPclass 729   DNF
RUSH GeorgePclass 30   DNF

SENIOR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #3

start: 1338 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: SW 15-18 . . . race-day #5

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1MULCAHY ThomasStarling 1314   00:35:4000:35:34 1 998
2BULL DanStarling 2164   00:36:5800:35:54 2 965
BACK AmelieStarling 2141   DNF

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #4

start: 1436 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: SW 15-18 . . . race-day #6

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:42:1600:41:35 3 984
2GLADWELL IanLaser 226   00:42:1900:41:13 1 982
3WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210817* 00:42:3300:41:14 2 975
4NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:42:3600:41:45 4 981
5LOWE DavidLaser 150073  00:43:1700:42:12 5 977
6HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947  00:44:0600:43:00 6 970
STOCK SamanthaRadial 193052  DNF
CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  DNF

JUNIOR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #4

start: 1412 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: SW 15-18 . . . race-day #6

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:25:1400:24:50 3 983
2BRIGHOUSE BenQptimist 4481   00:26:2600:25:21 6 955
3FERRISEY JoshuaQptimist 3673   00:26:4900:25:06 4 938
4McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:27:0400:26:15 9 964
5SHIRLEY NoahQptimist 4570   00:27:2100:24:30 2 905
6RUSH GeorgePclass 30   00:27:4400:27:06 12 962
7BOYD LydiaQptimist 4063   00:27:5500:24:11 1 878
8WOOLDRIDGE RobbiePclass 49 * 00:28:0700:26:49 11 946
9FERRISEY JoshQptimist 4423   00:28:1600:25:55 8 922
10JENKINS LeviQptimist 4635   00:29:3500:25:18 5 858
11HOWORTH DawsonQptimist 4581   00:29:3700:28:01 13 927
12BOYD JamesQptimist 3803   00:29:5100:26:20 10 869
13LAZZARO MarcoQptimist 4290   00:30:0000:25:35 7 849
SOLLY CharlieQptimist 4390   DNF

SENIOR MIX - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race #4

start: 1425 . . . course: T . . . wind: SW 15-18 . . . race-day #6

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1MULCAHY ThomasStarling 1314   00:17:2700:17:25 1 997
2BULL DanStarling 2164   00:18:3300:17:54 2 961
BACK AmelieStarling 2141   DNF


mob 022 675 8207   or    email   the race secretary     if any errors or ommissions

< back >