PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)

RESULTS of SCHEDULED RACING in JULY 2018


01-07-2018

LASER/RADIAL - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 13

start: 1353 . . . course: 2xWL . . . wind: W 5-6 . . . race-day #95

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1RIDLEY DaveLaser 171102* 00:25:4300:25:32 4 994
2ARMIT JoshRadial 9259J   00:26:0200:25:43 7 988
3CASHMORE LukeRadial 212257  00:26:2100:25:30 3 969
4KNOWSLEY MikeLaser 210481* 00:26:2800:25:37 5 971
5NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549* 00:26:5400:26:04 10 970
6HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:26:5700:26:26 12 973
7STOCK SamanthaRadial 210825  00:27:0100:25:03 1 933
8RUSH Jade LeeRadial 210821  00:27:2000:25:22 2 939
9ARMIT CalebRadial 9259C   00:27:3400:25:51 8 937
10BAKER HarrisonRadial 199215  00:27:4200:26:16 11 945
11LOWE DavidLaser 150073* 00:27:4500:26:45 14 954
12CAMILLERI JohnLaser 211585* 00:27:5100:25:56 9 932
13LOUGHREN CharlieRadial 212266  00:28:0300:25:40 6 930
14ABBOTT JaydenRadial 205920  00:28:1100:26:33 13 935

OPTIMIST - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 13

start: 1349 . . . course: WL . . . wind: W 5-6 . . . race-day #95

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1JOLLY CharlieQptimist 4592   00:20:2100:18:46 2 940
2JENKINS BellaQptimist 4635   00:21:3600:18:11 1 867
DAVIES FinnQptimist 4274   DNF

P-CLASS - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 13

start: 1349 . . . course: WL . . . wind: W 5-6 . . . race-day #95

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1KENSINGTON SeanPclass 883   00:19:1200:17:35 1 929
2JENKINS LeviPclass 266   00:20:5400:18:36 2 892

LASER/RADIAL - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 14

start: 1440 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: W 5-3 . . . race-day #96

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1RIDLEY DaveLaser 171102* 00:50:5500:50:37 2 994
2HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:50:5800:49:35 1 983
3NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549* 00:52:1900:50:45 3 972
4KNOWSLEY MikeLaser 210481* 00:52:4500:51:13 4 969
5ARMIT JoshRadial 9259J   00:53:2600:52:48 7 979
6CASHMORE LukeRadial 212257  00:54:5800:53:16 8 957
7LOWE DavidLaser 150073* 00:55:1900:52:46 6 951
8ABBOTT JaydenRadial 205920  00:55:2400:51:48 5 936
9BAKER HarrisonRadial 199215  00:56:2700:53:21 9 938
10CAMILLERI JohnLaser 211585* 00:57:1600:53:22 10 924
11RUSH Jade LeeRadial 210821  00:57:3500:54:04 11 920
12ARMIT CalebRadial 9259C   00:58:1400:54:34 12 921
13STOCK SamanthaRadial 210825  00:58:4200:54:46 13 913
LOUGHREN CharlieRadial 212266  DNF

OPTIMIST - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 14

start: 1436 . . . course: WL . . . wind: W 5-3 . . . race-day #96

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1DAVIES FinnQptimist 4274   00:31:0900:25:51 1 855
2JENKINS BellaQptimist 4635   00:31:5200:27:38 2 886
JOLLY CharlieQptimist 4592   DNF

P-CLASS - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 14

start: 1436 . . . course: WL . . . wind: W 5-3 . . . race-day #96

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1KENSINGTON SeanPclass 883   00:24:1800:22:34 2 936
2JENKINS LeviPclass 266   00:24:3700:21:57 1 912
08-07-2018

LASER/RADIAL - - WINTER HANDICAP . . . race 13

start: 1339 . . . course: 2xWL . . . wind: N 5-7 . . . race-day #97

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1PAGE NickLaser 198107* 00:36:1800:35:39 3 984
2LOCK GarryLaser 196909* 00:36:2000:35:19 2 978
3CAMILLERI JohnLaser 211585* 00:36:5200:34:04 1 943
4EARNSHAW LeighRadial LEIGH   00:38:5800:35:49 4 924

LASER/RADIAL - - WINTER HANDICAP . . . race 14

start: 1428 . . . course: 2xWL . . . wind: N 5-7 . . . race-day #98

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1CAMILLERI JohnLaser 211585* 00:31:2700:29:39 1 950
2PAGE NickLaser 198107* 00:31:4400:31:14 2 984
3LOCK GarryLaser 196909* 00:32:2700:31:44 3 973
EARNSHAW LeighRadial LEIGH   DNF
15-07-2018

LASER/RADIAL - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 15

start: 1348 . . . course: WL-T . . . wind: E 5-6 . . . race-day #99

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:33:2100:32:47 1 984
2CAMILLERI JohnLaser 211585* 00:34:3200:32:48 2 946
3LOWE DavidLaser 150073* 00:35:3100:33:47 4 952
4ARMIT CalebRadial 209269  00:36:3900:33:19 3 927

P-CLASS - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 15

start: 1351 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: E 5-6 . . . race-day #99

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1McGLASHAN BlakePclass 171   00:35:1100:33:55 1 982
2COLLINS DylanPclass 98   00:35:2600:35:07 3 995
3DAY LucasPclass 167   00:36:0300:35:07 2 987
4BRIGHOUSE BenPclass 586   00:37:2100:35:09 4 960

LASER/RADIAL - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 16

start: 1434 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: E 5-8 . . . race-day #100

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:44:2600:43:43 4 985
2CAMILLERI JohnLaser 211585* 00:44:3100:42:07 2 959
3LOWE DavidLaser 150073* 00:44:3700:42:29 3 963
4ARMIT CalebRadial 209269  00:44:4100:41:25 1 946

P-CLASS - - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP . . . race 16

start: 1438 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: E 5-8 . . . race-day #100

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1BRIGHOUSE BenPclass 586   00:26:3100:25:27 1 975
2McGLASHAN BlakePclass 171   00:29:1100:28:39 3 962
3JASPER CPclass 44   00:29:1200:26:29 2 925
4DAY LucasPclass 167   00:29:1400:28:51 4 967
5COLLINS DylanPclass 98   00:30:1600:30:07 5 975


mob 022 675 8207   or    email   the race secretary     if any errors or ommissions

< back >