PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)

RESULTS of SCHEDULED RACING in MAY 2017


07-05-2017

LASER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #3

start: 1345 . . . course: 2xWL . . . wind: N 5-3 . . . race-day #79

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1IRWIN MurrayAero2226 * 01:13:0101:12:57 3 999
2DOWSETT JohnLaser 185383* 01:14:2901:10:41 1 960
3HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 01:14:4301:11:53 2 966
4BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528* 01:17:2601:14:34 5 956
5SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520* 01:18:2801:17:13 7 971
6CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  01:20:4901:15:10 6 921
7YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384* 01:20:5601:13:49 4 906

JNR MIX - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #3

start: 1352 . . . course: WL . . . wind: N 5-3 . . . race-day #79

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 462 * 00:55:4600:41:43 1 763
2ROCHFORD CailenQptimist 4330   00:57:3000:56:18 2 974
3VEGAR LukaQptimist 3590   00:58:2100:57:07 3 967
4MILNE JanelleQptimist 3677   01:06:5401:05:30 4 959

LASER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #4

start: 1519 . . . course: WL . . . wind: SW 5-7 . . . race-day #80

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520* 00:23:3100:22:50 1 983
2DOWSETT JohnLaser 185383* 00:24:1100:23:13 2 960
3BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528* 00:25:2200:24:15 4 951
4CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:25:4500:23:43 3 922
5YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384* 00:27:1900:24:45 5 896
IRWIN MurrayAero2226 * DNF
HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* RAF

JNR MIX - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #4

start: 1515 . . . course: WL . . . wind: SW 5-7 . . . race-day #80

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 462 * 00:45:1700:34:33 1 778
2VEGAR LukaQptimist 3590   00:46:4600:45:13 2 971
3MILNE JanelleQptimist 3677   00:57:3500:55:13 3 940
4ROCHFORD CailenQptimist 4330   00:58:2700:56:56 4 955
14-05-2017

LASER - WINTER HANDICAP series . . . . race #5

start: 1344 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #81

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1IRWIN MurrayAero2226 * 00:36:4600:36:44 7 999
2PAGE NickLaser 198107* 00:37:0600:35:24 1 966
3HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:37:5300:36:36 4 965
4LOWE DavidLaser 150073* 00:38:0800:36:32 3 960
5WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 203776* 00:38:1000:36:25 2 960
6KEETON MikeLaser 193076* 00:38:1600:36:42 5 958
7BORRMANN ThomasLaser 150009* 00:39:2400:37:52 9 950
8LOCK GarryLaser 196909* 00:40:1100:38:39 10 952
9FERGUSON WayneLaser 181878* 00:40:2900:38:52 11 943
10YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384* 00:41:0100:36:45 8 902
11MORA PaulLaser 195539  00:42:4400:36:42 6 860
DOWSETT JohnLaser 185383* DNF

JNR MIX - WINTER HANDICAP series . . . . race #5

start: 1337 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #81

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1GLADWELL LucQptimist LUC   00:44:5500:44:52 5 999
2WOOLDRIDGE RobbieQptimist 4620 * 00:45:4700:44:52 4 980
3NATHAN VinceQptimist 4631   00:45:5200:44:51 3 978
4SUM JeanQptimist 4528   00:46:4000:44:51 2 962
5CARRINGTON BradyQptimist 4633   00:46:4800:44:50 1 958
6WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 462 * 00:47:3700:46:34 6 958

LASER - WINTER HANDICAP series . . . . race #6

start: 1436 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #82

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1IRWIN MurrayAero2226 * 00:46:4600:46:43 7 999
2PAGE NickLaser 198107* 00:46:4800:45:13 1 970
3LOWE DavidLaser 150073* 00:47:4200:45:48 4 966
4LOCK GarryLaser 196909* 00:48:0500:45:47 3 962
5WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 203776* 00:48:1900:46:23 6 961
6BORRMANN ThomasLaser 150009* 00:48:2200:45:57 5 959
7DOWSETT JohnLaser 185383* 00:49:0300:47:05 8 955
8YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384* 00:50:1400:45:19 2 908
9FERGUSON WayneLaser 181878* 00:50:2300:47:31 9 946
10HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:50:3200:48:46 10 954
KEETON MikeLaser 193076* DNF
MORA PaulLaser 195539  DNF

JNR MIX - WINTER HANDICAP series . . . . race #6

start: 1432 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #82

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE RobbieQptimist 4620 * 00:49:5100:48:51 1 986
2SUM JeanQptimist 4528   00:50:5900:49:03 2 967
3CARRINGTON BradyQptimist 4633   00:51:5600:49:45 3 958
4GLADWELL LucQptimist LUC   00:52:1400:49:47 4 968
5NATHAN VinceQptimist 4631   00:52:4100:51:31 5 967
6WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 462 * 00:54:4900:52:31 6 952
21-05-2017

LASER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #5

start: 1346 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #83

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1IRWIN MurrayAero2226 * 00:51:4400:33:31 1 680
2CASHMORE LanceRadial CASH   00:53:1400:49:05 4 946
3HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:54:3300:52:52 6 962
4CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:54:5000:48:25 2 919
5YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384* 00:56:5200:48:51 3 892
6WOOLDRIDGE GeorginaRadial 131824* 00:57:1200:51:43 5 904

OPTIMIST - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #5

start: 1342 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #83

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1REBOCK TomQptimist 4558   00:56:1000:52:17 1 965
2SALTHOUSE ChloeQptimist 4343   00:56:2500:55:17 4 988
3FONG ZachQptimist 4651   00:56:4900:55:37 7 984
4BROWN CamQptimist 4413   00:57:0400:56:23 12 986
5WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 462 * 00:57:1400:54:02 2 965
6FONG EthanQptimist 4652   00:57:1700:56:08 11 980
7RICHARDS LiamQptimist 4550   00:57:4900:56:05 10 970
8WILSON FlynnQptimist 4630   00:57:5100:55:43 8 966
9TAYLOR NashQptimist 4669   00:58:1600:56:24 13 966
10BROWN FinnQptimist 4670   00:58:5000:56:01 9 953
11SIMS WillQptimist 4661   00:58:5800:55:01 3 942
12WELASK VivienQptimist 3804   01:00:0900:55:31 6 928
13ROCHFORD CailenQptimist 4330   01:00:1700:56:58 14 957
14DARBY TomQptimist 4391   01:00:5100:55:30 5 917

LASER - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #6

start: 1458 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #84

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1IRWIN MurrayAero2226 * 00:49:1500:33:29 1 714
2HURSTHOUSE MarkLaser 163947* 00:51:2000:49:23 4 964
3CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:53:2400:49:04 3 911
4CASHMORE LanceRadial CASH   00:53:3800:50:44 5 928
5YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384* 00:54:3300:48:40 2 889
WOOLDRIDGE GeorginaRadial 131824* DNF

OPTIMIST - WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP series . . . . race #6

start: 1454 . . . course: 1xT . . . wind: S 8-10 . . . race-day #84

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1BROWN CamQptimist 4413   00:27:0300:26:40 2 991
2TAYLOR NashQptimist 4669   00:27:3400:26:38 1 971
3FONG ZachQptimist 4651   00:28:0500:27:38 5 975
4SALTHOUSE ChloeQptimist 4343   00:28:2200:28:02 8 974
5WILSON FlynnQptimist 4630   00:28:2600:27:28 4 960
6BROWN FinnQptimist 4670   00:28:2900:27:09 3 951
7WELASK VivienQptimist 3804   00:29:5100:27:42 6 919
8WOOLDRIDGE DaniellaQptimist 462 * 00:30:0200:28:59 10 942
9REBOCK TomQptimist 4558   00:30:0700:29:04 12 931
10SIMS WillQptimist 4661   00:30:1100:28:26 9 923
11DARBY TomQptimist 4391   00:30:1700:27:46 7 907
12ROCHFORD CailenQptimist 4330   00:30:2100:29:03 11 942
13MILNE JanelleQptimist 3677   00:31:4600:29:36 13 930
RICHARDS LiamQptimist 4550   DNF
FONG EthanQptimist 4652   DNF


mob 022 675 8207   or    email   the race secretary     if any errors or ommissions

< back >