PUPUKE BOATING CLUB (Inc)

RESULTS of SCHEDULED RACING in SEPTEMBER 2017


03-09-2017

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 5

start: 1341 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: S 12-14 . . . race-day #9

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:47:2400:46:33 1 986
2ARMIT JoshRadial 209259  00:48:3900:47:55 6 979
3SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:48:4100:47:02 3 973
4LOCK GarryLaser 196909  00:49:1600:47:24 5 960
5BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:49:4500:48:57 7 976
6CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:50:2700:46:58 2 934
7ROSS BruceLaser ROSS   00:51:2000:47:14 4 921

OPTI / Pclass - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 5

start: 1333 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 12-14 . . . race-day #9

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE RobbieQptimist 462 * 00:49:5800:42:40 1 862
2NATHAN VancePclass 918   00:50:1300:49:37 7 991
3PILKIMGTON GretaPclass 309   00:50:2500:50:10 12 992
4RUSH GeorgeQptimist 4659   00:50:5200:49:42 9 979
5COOKE SophiePclass 985   00:51:3200:49:38 8 966
6McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:52:1100:50:25 16 967
7MULCAHY MasonQptimist 4562   00:52:4600:50:36 17 952
8COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:52:5100:51:29 20 968
9COLLINS PatrickQptimist 4606   00:53:0700:45:19 2 870
10FERRISEY NaomiQptimist 3673   00:53:0800:50:03 11 936
10=MORTON CharlieQptimist 4461   00:53:0800:49:06 6 921
12SHAPLAND LizzieQptimist 4465   00:53:1000:48:13 5 902
13FONG ZachQptimist 4651   00:53:4700:50:11 13 930
14PILKIMGTON TamQptimist 4582   00:54:3900:50:23 14 918
15FONG EthanQptimist 4652   00:54:4800:51:24 19 924
16SOLLY CharlieQptimist 4390   00:56:0300:47:18 3 842
17MILLAR JamesQptimist 4501   00:56:2600:47:58 4 866
18BOYD LydiaQptimist 4063   00:58:0300:51:12 18 868
19BOYD JamesQptimist 3803   00:58:2400:50:24 15 870
20CAISLEY FreynQptimist 4429   00:58:5600:49:59 10 848
STONE OliQptimist 4008   DNF
KENSINGTON SeanQptimist 4398   DNF
HOWORTH DawsonQptimist 4581   DNF
BILGER StellaQptimist 4602   DNF
MUSOVICH ZeinQptimist 4366   DNF
MUSOVICH HananQptimist 4050   DNF
CHARLESWORTH LachlanQptimist 526   RAF

STARLING - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 5

start: 1341 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 12-14 . . . race-day #9

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1ARMIT CalebStarling 2124   00:41:0200:41:00 2 999
2MULCAHY ThomasStarling 1314   00:42:2700:41:59 5 988
3BILGER LucyStarling 2150   00:42:3000:40:56 1 964
4BULL DanStarling 2164   00:42:3700:41:02 3 965
5BACK AmelieStarling 2141   00:42:4600:41:55 4 976

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 6

start: 1450 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: S 10-12 . . . race-day #10

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1ARMIT JoshRadial 209259  00:47:3600:46:36 1 988
2BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:47:5100:46:42 2 985
3NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:48:4700:48:06 6 981
4LOCK GarryLaser 196909  00:49:3500:47:36 3 962
5SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:50:4400:49:22 7 963
6CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:50:5800:47:36 4 933
7ROSS BruceLaser ROSS   00:51:5700:47:51 5 919

OPTI / Pclass - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 6

start: 1442 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 10-12 . . . race-day #10

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE RobbieQptimist 462 * 00:47:1900:40:47 1 878
2NATHAN VancePclass 918   00:48:0700:47:41 15 987
3MULCAHY MasonQptimist 4562   00:48:2400:46:05 7 963
4McRAE CallumPclass 729   00:49:0800:47:31 13 966
5RUSH GeorgeQptimist 4659   00:49:1700:48:15 18 972
6COLLINS DylanQptimist 4608   00:49:2200:47:47 16 971
7FERRISEY NaomiQptimist 3673   00:49:2300:46:13 8 943
8COOKE SophiePclass 985   00:50:0400:48:22 19 958
9SHAPLAND LizzieQptimist 4465   00:50:2100:45:25 5 907
10MORTON CharlieQptimist 4461   00:50:3800:46:38 9 922
11PILKIMGTON TamQptimist 4582   00:50:4900:46:39 10 923
12BOYD LydiaQptimist 4063   00:51:3200:44:44 2 883
13COLLINS PatrickQptimist 4606   00:51:5500:45:10 4 862
14KENSINGTON SeanQptimist 4398   00:52:2000:47:56 17 910
15HOWORTH DawsonQptimist 4581   00:52:3900:48:58 20 930
16FONG EthanQptimist 4652   00:53:0700:49:05 21 917
17SOLLY CharlieQptimist 4390   00:53:1100:44:47 3 850
18MILLAR JamesQptimist 4501   00:53:1200:46:04 6 855
19FONG ZachQptimist 4651   00:54:3100:50:42 23 910
20CAISLEY FreynQptimist 4429   00:56:0700:47:35 14 846
21BOYD JamesQptimist 3803   00:57:1100:49:45 22 860
22STONE OliQptimist 4008   00:57:5400:50:43 24 873
23MUSOVICH ZeinQptimist 4366   00:58:0600:47:18 12 814
24MUSOVICH HananQptimist 4050   00:59:5800:47:15 11 788
PILKIMGTON GretaPclass 309   DNF
BILGER StellaQptimist 4602   DNF
CHARLESWORTH LachlanQptimist 526   DNF

STARLING - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 6

start: 1446 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: S 10-12 . . . race-day #10

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1ARMIT CalebStarling 2124   00:43:1500:43:12 1 999
2MULCAHY ThomasStarling 1314   00:44:2600:43:54 5 987
3BACK AmelieStarling 2141   00:44:3300:43:29 4 978
4BILGER LucyStarling 2150   00:44:5400:43:17 2 963
5BULL DanStarling 2164   00:45:0100:43:26 3 963
17-09-2017

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 7

start: 1402 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: WNW 8-12 . . . race-day #13

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  00:39:5900:39:13 2 987
2PAGE NickLaser 198107  00:40:3300:39:13 3 978
3BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:41:1900:40:42 7 978
4LOWE DavidLaser 150073  00:41:2500:40:28 5 973
5WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210817* 00:41:2700:40:17 4 972
6YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384  00:41:3300:36:54 1 924
7SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:42:1300:40:39 6 962
8CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  01:41:5601:35:06 8 886

OPTI / Pclass - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 7

start: 1358 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: WNW 8-12 . . . race-day #13

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1COLLINS DylanQptimist 4673   00:37:2700:37:25 2 999
2WOOLDRIDGE RobbieQptimist 462 * 00:37:3200:32:57 1 898
HINSLEY BlakePclass 434   DNF

LASER/RADIAL - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 8

start: 1455 . . . course: WL-T-WL . . . wind: NNW 8-10 . . . race-day #14

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1SHOWELL JohnLaser 208520  00:39:4200:38:11 2 974
2BATENBURG LuukLaser 186528  00:39:5300:39:00 4 983
3PAGE NickLaser 198107  00:40:2300:39:30 5 978
4YANKOV GeorgiRadial 179384  00:41:2900:38:20 3 923
5CAMILLERI JohnLaser 170537  00:41:4400:36:59 1 926
6LOWE DavidLaser 150073  00:41:5100:40:43 6 969
NICHOLSON TonyLaser 195549  DNF
WOOLDRIDGE NeilLaser 210817* DNF

OPTI / Pclass - SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP . . . . race 8

start: 1451 . . . course: 2xT . . . wind: NNW 8-10 . . . race-day #14

lineskipperclasssail*elapsed
time
corrected
time
tcf
pos
new
tcf
1WOOLDRIDGE RobbieQptimist 462 * 00:42:5500:38:32 1 909
2HINSLEY BlakePclass 434   00:42:5900:41:47 2 983
3COLLINS DylanQptimist 4673   00:43:1500:42:52 3 994


mob 022 675 8207   or    email   the race secretary     if any errors or ommissions

< back >